Website Works in Testing Mode

Commissions

Commissions

1. Agrarian and Enviromtal issues Commission

Chairman of the Commission:

Vakhtang Tsuladze - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Deputy Chairman of the Commission:

Irakli Tcheishvili - Faction - "Georgian Dream"

Commission Members:

Giorgi Romanadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Khvicha Sharashidze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Elguja Bagrationi - Faction "United National Movement"

2. Human Rights Commission

Chairman of the Commission:

Tsotne Ananidze - Faction "Georgian Dream Ajara"

Deputy Chairman of the Commission:

Ilia Verdzadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Commission Members:

Vladimer Mgaloblishvili - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Nugzar Surmanidze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Elguja Bagrationi - Faction "United National Movement"

Peter Zambakhidze - Independel Member of the Supreme Council of Ajara

3. Education, Science, Culture and Sport issues Commission

Chairman of the Commission:

Vladimer Mgaloblishvili - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Deputy Chairman of the Commission:

Davit Tedoradze - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Commission Member:

Merab Karanadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Tsotne Ananidze - Faction "Georgian Dream Ajara"

Asmat Diasamidze - Faction "United National Movement"

Giorgi Tsintskiladze - Independent member of the Supreme Council of Ajara

4. Constitutional, Legal and Procedural Commission

Chairman of the Commission:

Nino Chkhetia - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Deputy Chairman of the Commission:

Davit Batsikadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Ajara"

Commission Members:

Irakli Tcheishvili - Facton "Georgian Dream"

Merab Karanadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Gia Abuladze - Faction "United National Movement"

Giorgi Tsintskiladze - Independent Member of the Supreme Council of Ajara

5. Finance - Budgeting and Economic issues Commission

Chairman of the Commission:

Giorgi Romanadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Deputy Chairman of the Commission:

Khvicha Sharashidze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Commission Members:

Giorgi Manvelidze - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Nino Chkhetia - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Vakhtang Tsuladze - Faction "Georgian Dream Ajara"

Gia Abuladze - Faction "United National Movement"

Zaza Okuashvili - Independent Member of the Supreme Council of Ajara

6. health and Social issues Commission

Chairman of the Commission:

Nugzar Surmanidze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Deputy Chairman of the Commission:

Giorgi Manvelidze - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Commission Members:

Ilia Verdzadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Majoritarians"

Davit Tedoradze - Faction "Georgian Dream"

Davit Batsikadze - Faction "Georgian Dream Ajara"

Giorgi Diasamidze - Faction "United National Movement"

Zaza Okuashvili - Independent Member of the Supreme Council of Ajara